Home >> Participants

Participants

 

Primary Girls

 

ACT – Curtin Primary School

Name                                    Rating

Lucinda Flood                         680
Yi-Jing Zeng                          433
Isabelle Spooner                     393
Emma Dunstone                     361

Kezia Karenina                       256 (emergency, probably non-attending)
Aislinn Smith                         192 (emergency, probably non-attending)
 


NSW – Summer Hill Public School

Name                                    Rating

Dimi Tong
Rachel Wong
Jill Newton
Prerita Mehta
Annette Onodi

 

QLD – Somerville House

Name                                    Rating

Leteisha Simmonds                 1366
Jenny Yum                            634
Manasi Hegde                        712
Hannah Triscott                     364

 

 

Victoria – Presbyterian Ladies College

Name                                    Rating

Stephanie Gu                          495
Hannah Lim Joon
Rachael Chan
Erica Son
Rebecca Subbiah
 

 

Victoria – Lauriston Girls' School

Name                                    Rating

Diana Kim

Corina Chan

Lucy Bei

Natalia Vanzo

Mary Baras-Miller

Isobel Solin

 

Victoria - Mount View Primary School (replacement for WA primary girl's team)

Name
                                    Rating

May Foo

Bonita Gu-Yang

Corina Wong

Grace Quah

Kaitlyn Bunyamin

 

Primary Open

 

ACT – Kaleen Primary

Name                                    Rating

YiJun Zhang                           1316
Marat Rostov                          867
Jamie-Lee Guo                        837
James Ashton                         161
Johnny Hajdu

 

 

NSW – Carlingford West Public School

Name                                    Rating

Andrew Pan 1690 ACF
Raymond Han 898 ACF
Andrew Antony 477 NSWJCL
Adrian Yeung
 

 

QLD – Kings Christian College-Primary OPEN

Name                                    Rating

Martin Jack                            1292
Matthew Pyper                       837
Kees Huband-Lint                    838
Alex Jack                               526

 

 

South Australia – Magill Primary School

Name                                    Rating

Natasha Bortsova 1392

Callum Horan

Ted Watchel

William Horan

Joel Lee 756

 

Victoria - Mount View Primary School

Name                                    Rating

Michael Chan 1605

Allen Yu 1238

Zachary Loh 1250

Kevin Fan 1017

Alec Yu (reserve) 1125

 

Victoria – Spensely St PS (replacement for WA primary open team)

Name                                    Rating

Ari Dale                                 1085
Jack Puccini
Finley Dale
Nicolaas Schroder
Max Simpson (Reserve)

 

 

Secondary Girls

ACT – Radford College

Name                                    Rating

Tamzin Oliver                         1531
Joanne Mason                         965
Rosie Kirk UNR
Aynslie Jewell UNR
Tess Attenbourgh UNR

 

 

NSW – Hornsby Girls

Name                                    Rating

Cimaine Hoang 551

Alison Xiao

Neta Arad

Nicola Smith

Michelle Castro

 

 

QLD – Somerset College

Name                                    Rating

Jessica Kinder

Danielle Kinder

Sophie Tan

Grace Bennett

 

 

South Australia – St Peters Collegiate Girls School

Name                                    Rating

Sophie Eustace                       1489
Anujha Eswararaj
Stephanie Neale
Rebeka Hanson

 

Victoria – Presbyterian Ladies College

Name                                    Rating

Sally Yu 1716

Sakthi Ravitharan

Chloe Wong

Clover Xu

Vi Ha (reserve)

 

Western Australia– School name

Name                                    Rating

 

Secondary Open

ACT – Radford College

Name                                    Rating

Edward Xing                           1474
James Li                                1309
Willis Lo                                 1199
Bevan Lee                              844
Jak Carty                               846

 

 

NSW – North Sydney Boys High

Name                                    Rating

Kevin Tan 1881 FIDE

Jack Ruan 1871 FIDE

Oscar Wang 1896 FIDE

Peter Yang 1836 FIDE

Jerry Xu 1773 FIDE

 

 

 

QLD – Kings Christian College

Name                                    Rating

Sam Grigg 1900

Sebastian Jule 1700

Caleb Eriksson 1323

Jaydon Blackman 1115

 

 

South Australia – Prince Alfred College

Name                                    Rating

Anthony Milton                       1706
Fabian Ivancic                        1718
Owen Yang                            1207
Duncan Soang                        510??
Hugh Perks                            913!

Victoria – Scotch College

Name                                    Rating

Zhigen Lin                              2200
Eugene Schφn                        2171
Derek Yu                               1838
Nicholas Liu                            1706
Richard Owen

Western Australia – Seton College

Name                                    Rating

Christopher Born 1595

Dane Pepper 1366

Stephen Djatmiko 1279

Taiga Tano 1247

 

Posted by Webmaster on Thursday, December 3, 2009.

 

Copyright © 2009 Australian Junior Chess League. All Rights Reserved.